API Access Settings
Home
Biography
Press
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Sponsors
Stats
Merch
Contact
The Official Website of Garett Goodwin Racing
Results
10/10/2020 at US 24 Speedway - Logansport, IN
600cc Non Winged Micros, 600cc Winged Micros, 600cc Outlaw Winged Micros, 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros
Garett Goodwin
600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
Time: 970.315
19
16th
B Feature 1
Time: 468.549
4
4th
Heat 1
Time: 120.399
6
7th
Qualifying 1
Time: 11.844
6
6th
600cc Non Winged Micros
A Feature 1
30 laps | 00:19:58.690
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Greyson Springer
Lafayette, IN
24G
2
7
Jack Hoyer
Frankfort, IN
11
3
6
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
7N
4
2
Jakeb Boxell
Zanesville, IN
44JB
5
9
Chad Smith
Wheatfield, IN
9
6
3
Billy Briscoe
Kokomo, IN
17B
7
5
Judson Miller
Mooresville, IN
71M
8
12
Zac Ashley
Peru, IN
8
9
13
Ty Bolen
Burnettsville, IN
00B
10
15
Ryan Deis
18
11
14
Jacob Van Wazer
Lombard, IL
88
12
18
Shawn McClain
Delphi, IN
18M
13
17
David Conley Sr
Monticello, IN
777C
14
20
Shawn Bartley
Warsaw, IN
29
15
10
Alex Banales
West Lafayette, IN
5
16 (DNF)
19
Brenton Lamb
Warsaw, IN
21L
17 (DNF)
8
Bruce Newlin Jr
Monrovia, IN
13
18 (DNF)
4
Camden Winter
Galveston, IN
10
19 (DNF)
11
Shasta Bendall
Parma, MI
22K
20 (DNF)
16
Chris Malaterre Sr
Greenwood, DE
79
B Feature 1
15 laps | 00:10:26
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
David Conley Sr
Monticello, IN
777C
2
1
Shawn McClain
Delphi, IN
18M
3
5
Brenton Lamb
Warsaw, IN
21L
4
13
Shawn Bartley
Warsaw, IN
29
5
3
Zac Wingo
Peru, IN
77
6
4
Joseph Irons
Mentone, IN
27J
7
9
Austin Newbey
Burnettsville, IN
7AA
8
10
Makenzie Hieston
Jamestown, IN
22
9
7
Alex Renyolds
Peru, IN
99
10
16
Logan Maleterre
Lebanon, IN
12
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:02:45
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Jack Hoyer
Frankfort, IN
11
2
2
Jakeb Boxell
Zanesville, IN
44JB
3
3
Chad Smith
Wheatfield, IN
9
4
6
Ty Bolen
Burnettsville, IN
00B
5
5
Shawn McClain
Delphi, IN
18M
6
7
Brenton Lamb
Warsaw, IN
21L
7
9
Austin Newbey
Burnettsville, IN
7AA
8
1
Shawn Bartley
Warsaw, IN
29
9
8
Nick Gutwein
Lafayette, IN
33
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:03:32
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Greyson Springer
Lafayette, IN
24G
2
1
Bruce Newlin Jr
Monrovia, IN
13
3
2
Alex Banales
West Lafayette, IN
5
4
3
Jacob Van Wazer
Lombard, IL
88
5
6
David Conley Sr
Monticello, IN
777C
6
5
Bill Maicoat
Whitestown, IN
22M
7
7
Makenzie Hieston
Jamestown, IN
22
8 (DNF)
8
David Stivers
Lafayette, IN
17S
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:05:02
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Judson Miller
Mooresville, IN
71M
2
4
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
7N
3
1
Shasta Bendall
Parma, MI
22K
4
2
Ryan Deis
18
5
7
Zac Wingo
Peru, IN
77
6
5
Alex Renyolds
Peru, IN
99
7
6
Clayton Moore
Silver Lake, IN
22V
Heat 4
8 laps | 00:02:03
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Billy Briscoe
Kokomo, IN
17B
2
4
Camden Winter
Galveston, IN
10
3
2
Zac Ashley
Peru, IN
8
4
5
Chris Malaterre Sr
Greenwood, DE
79
5
1
Joseph Irons
Mentone, IN
27J
6
8
Jeff Lewellen
Burnettsville, IN
6
7
7
Kyle Hopper
Peru, IN
33H
8
6
Logan Maleterre
Lebanon, IN
12
Qualifying 1
4 laps | 00:03:31
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
7
Jack Hoyer
Frankfort, IN
11
11.726
2
8
Chad Smith
Wheatfield, IN
9
11.828
3
6
Jakeb Boxell
Zanesville, IN
44JB
11.938
4
1
Shawn Bartley
Warsaw, IN
29
12.122
5
2
Shawn McClain
Delphi, IN
18M
12.173
6
5
Ty Bolen
Burnettsville, IN
00B
12.249
7
9
Brenton Lamb
Warsaw, IN
21L
12.415
8
4
Nick Gutwein
Lafayette, IN
33
12.471
9
3
Austin Newbey
Burnettsville, IN
7AA
12.512
Qualifying 2
4 laps | 00:01:59
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
6
Greyson Springer
Lafayette, IN
24G
11.668
2
5
Jacob Van Wazer
Lombard, IL
88
11.810
3
4
Alex Banales
West Lafayette, IN
5
11.865
4
8
Bruce Newlin Jr
Monrovia, IN
13
11.991
5
2
Bill Maicoat
Whitestown, IN
22M
12.107
6
7
David Conley Sr
Monticello, IN
777C
12.244
7
1
Makenzie Hieston
Jamestown, IN
22
13.136
8
3
David Stivers
Lafayette, IN
17S
14.046
Qualifying 3
4 laps | 00:02:14
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
1
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
7N
11.707
2
3
Judson Miller
Mooresville, IN
71M
12.008
3
6
Ryan Deis
18
12.019
4
7
Shasta Bendall
Parma, MI
22K
12.090
5
4
Alex Renyolds
Peru, IN
99
12.523
6
2
Clayton Moore
Silver Lake, IN
22V
12.535
7
5
Zac Wingo
Peru, IN
77
12.559
8
8
John Barnes
4T
0.000
Qualifying 4
4 laps | 00:03:01
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
6
Camden Winter
Galveston, IN
10
11.735
2
2
Billy Briscoe
Kokomo, IN
17B
11.975
3
-
Ryan Deis
18
12.019
4
5
Zac Ashley
Peru, IN
8
12.037
5
3
Joseph Irons
Mentone, IN
27J
12.093
6
1
Chris Malaterre Sr
Greenwood, DE
79
12.099
7
4
Logan Maleterre
Lebanon, IN
12
13.498
8
7
Kyle Hopper
Peru, IN
33H
15.505
9
8
Jeff Lewellen
Burnettsville, IN
6
0.000
600cc Winged Micros
A Feature 1
25 laps | 00:12:15.010
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
5
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
7N
2
6
Cole Ketcham
Muncie, IN
26
3
2
Lucas Lemons
Moraine, OH
33L
4
3
David Conley Jr
Monticello, IN
51C
5
7
Franki Wood
Monticello, IN
29F
6
10
Brody Click
Frankfort, IN
57C
7
4
Auston Newby
Indianapolis, IN
7AA
8
12
Joshua Cevela
27
9
11
Rebekah Cevela
Darlington, IN
24
10
15
Caleb Cevela
23
11
9
Ty Bolen
Burnettsville, IN
00B
12
8
Harlee Gaumer
Burnettsville, IN
26G
13
1
Jonnie Noe
Monticello, IN
51JR
14
13
Gage Barker
Monticello, IN
BR0
15
14
Michael Ray
Lafyette, IN
68
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:02:04.197
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Lucas Lemons
Moraine, OH
33L
2
5
Cole Ketcham
Muncie, IN
26
3
1
Auston Newby
Indianapolis, IN
7AA
4
3
Franki Wood
Monticello, IN
29F
5
2
Ty Bolen
Burnettsville, IN
00B
6
6
Rebekah Cevela
Darlington, IN
24
7
7
Gage Barker
Monticello, IN
BR0
8
8
Caleb Cevela
23
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:02:30.062
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
David Conley Jr
Monticello, IN
51C
2
4
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
7N
3
1
Jonnie Noe
Monticello, IN
51JR
4
2
Harlee Gaumer
Burnettsville, IN
26G
5
6
Brody Click
Frankfort, IN
57C
6
7
Joshua Cevela
27
7
5
Michael Ray
Lafyette, IN
68
Qualifying 1
4 laps | 00:01:41.830
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
1
Lucas Lemons
Moraine, OH
33L
11.249
2
3
Franki Wood
Monticello, IN
29F
11.540
3
6
Ty Bolen
Burnettsville, IN
00B
11.583
4
7
Auston Newby
Indianapolis, IN
7AA
11.655
5
4
Cole Ketcham
Muncie, IN
26
11.678
6
5
Rebekah Cevela
Darlington, IN
24
11.738
7
2
Gage Barker
Monticello, IN
BR0
11.968
8
8
Caleb Cevela
23
12.032
Qualifying 2
4 laps | 00:01:45.062
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
2
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
7N
11.087
2
6
David Conley Jr
Monticello, IN
51C
11.330
3
7
Harlee Gaumer
Burnettsville, IN
26G
11.836
4
4
Jonnie Noe
Monticello, IN
51JR
11.839
5
5
Michael Ray
Lafyette, IN
68
11.843
6
3
Brody Click
Frankfort, IN
57C
11.891
7
1
Joshua Cevela
27
11.927
600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros
A Feature 1
30 laps | 00:18:15.064
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
10
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
7N
2
4
Dylan Cromer
Flora, IN
1D
3
5
Bobby Elliott
Allenton, MI
5B
4
3
Jordan Sterling
Greentown, IN
92
5
6
Stone Sharpe
Frankfort, IN
29S
6
13
Mason Hannagan
Pittsboro, IN
1X
7
8
Aiden Salisbury
Mishawka, IN
18S
8
2
Wayne Miller
Delphi, IN
19
9
9
Jacob Bigger
5J
10
17
Mike Landis
Logansport, IN
3L
11
14
Ed Cleveland
Walkerton, IN
29
12
16
Bobby Bazan
Evansville, IN
20B
13
12
Craig Overpeck
Logansport, IN
18O
14
18
Blake Lamb
Warsaw, IN
69
15
20
Gavin Bugher
Russiville, IN
35
16
19
Garett Goodwin
Three Oaks, MI
83
17
15
Tyler Chalk
Cromwell, IN
07
18
1
Bob Bourff
Sharpsville, IN
67
DQ
7
Blake Pence
Greentown, IN
5P
B Feature 1
15 laps | 00:07:45
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Bobby Bazan
Evansville, IN
20B
2
9
Mike Landis
Logansport, IN
3L
3
3
Blake Lamb
Warsaw, IN
69
4
4
Garett Goodwin
Three Oaks, MI
83
5
5
Gavin Bugher
Russiville, IN
35
6
2
Jacob Van Wazer
Lombard, IL
88
7
10
Nick Gutwein
Lafayette, IN
33
DNS
-
Charlie Allen
Crawfordsville, IN
3X
DNS
-
Alex Banales
West Lafayette, IN
5
DNS
-
John Barnes
4T
DNS
-
Kayla Cleveland
Walkerton, IN
45
DNS
-
Cole Ketcham
Muncie, IN
22V
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:01:56
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Jordan Sterling
Greentown, IN
92
2
3
Bobby Elliott
Allenton, MI
5B
3
5
Blake Pence
Greentown, IN
5P
4
4
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
7N
5
1
Mason Hannagan
Pittsboro, IN
1X
6
7
Bobby Bazan
Evansville, IN
20B
7
6
Garett Goodwin
Three Oaks, MI
83
8
9
Kayla Cleveland
Walkerton, IN
45
9 (DNF)
8
Nick Gutwein
Lafayette, IN
33
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:10:08
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Stone Sharpe
Frankfort, IN
29S
2
1
Bob Bourff
Sharpsville, IN
67
3
2
Aiden Salisbury
Mishawka, IN
18S
4
5
Camden Winter
N/a, IN
10
5
6
Ed Cleveland
Walkerton, IN
29
6
7
Jacob Van Wazer
Lombard, IL
88
7
9
Gavin Bugher
Russiville, IN
35
8 (DNF)
3
Charlie Allen
Crawfordsville, IN
3X
9 (DNF)
8
Cole Ketcham
Muncie, IN
22V
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:02:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Dylan Cromer
Flora, IN
1D
2
3
Wayne Miller
Delphi, IN
19
3
1
Jacob Bigger
5J
4
2
Craig Overpeck
Logansport, IN
18O
5
6
Tyler Chalk
Cromwell, IN
07
6
8
Blake Lamb
Warsaw, IN
69
7
7
Alex Banales
West Lafayette, IN
5
8
5
Mike Landis
Logansport, IN
3L
DNS
-
John Barnes
4T
Qualifying 1
4 laps | 00:01:48
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
8
Darin Naida
Adrian, MI
7N
11.176
2
9
Bobby Elliott
Allenton, MI
5B
11.354
3
1
Jordan Sterling
Greentown, IN
92
11.402
4
4
Mason Hannagan
Pittsboro, IN
1X
11.597
5
3
Blake Pence
Greentown, IN
5P
11.744
6
6
Garett Goodwin
Three Oaks, MI
83
11.844
7
2
Bobby Bazan
Evansville, IN
20B
11.926
8
5
Nick Gutwein
Lafayette, IN
33
12.346
9
7
Kayla Cleveland
Walkerton, IN
45
12.500
Qualifying 2
4 laps | 00:01:52
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
7
Stone Sharpe
Frankfort, IN
29S
11.449
2
6
Charlie Allen
Crawfordsville, IN
3X
11.462
3
2
Aiden Salisbury
Mishawka, IN
18S
11.566
4
1
Bob Bourff
Sharpsville, IN
67
11.590
5
5
Camden Winter
N/a, IN
10
11.612
6
4
Ed Cleveland
Walkerton, IN
29
11.889
7
8
Jacob Van Wazer
Lombard, IL
88
11.961
8
3
Cole Ketcham
Muncie, IN
22V
11.990
9
9
Gavin Bugher
Russiville, IN
35
12.482
Qualifying 3
4 laps | 00:01:58
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
2
Dylan Cromer
Flora, IN
1D
11.549
2
5
Wayne Miller
Delphi, IN
19
11.597
3
1
Craig Overpeck
Logansport, IN
18O
11.644
4
3
Jacob Bigger
5J
11.860
5
9
Mike Landis
Logansport, IN
3L
11.881
6
7
Tyler Chalk
Cromwell, IN
07
11.915
7
6
Alex Banales
West Lafayette, IN
5
12.022
8
8
Blake Lamb
Warsaw, IN
69
12.175
Click here for printable results.
Upcoming Events
4/13/2024
US 24 Speedway
Race Stats
Races
2
Wins
0
Top 5
0
Top 10
0
Latest Results
12/10/2022
Wayne County Speedway
14th
ggoodwinracing
Latest Videos
Tweets by https://twitter.com/GGoodwinRacin29
Refresh
Close